RELIGIOUS SANTIBELLI - SAINT ELISABETH OF... - Lot 62 - Pichon & Noudel-Deniau (Azur Enchères)

Lot 62
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 290EUR
RELIGIOUS SANTIBELLI - SAINT ELISABETH OF HUNGARY Provence - XIXth Century Polychrome terracotta, flowers in composition H. 30,5 cm (misses halo, repeats at polychromy) Glass globe with cardboard base 19th C. Provenance | Sale Cannes, Pichon & Noudel-Deniau 16 November 2018