BARBINAIS. Nouveau voyage autour du monde,... - Lot 310 - Pichon & Noudel-Deniau (Azur Enchères)

Lot 310
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 350EUR
BARBINAIS. Nouveau voyage autour du monde, avec une description de l'empire de la Chine. Paris, Briasson, 1728. 3 volumes in-12, marbled basane, spine decorated, red edges (Binding of the end of the 18th century). 17 plates, maps and views. Bindings faded, modern title-pieces, hinges fragile, headpieces torn off. Provenance : Collection of Admirals GRASSET and CEILLIER Expert : Dominique Courvoisier