BÉRENGER. Collection de tous les voyages... - Lot 280 - Pichon & Noudel-Deniau (Azur Enchères)

Lot 280
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 160EUR
BÉRENGER. Collection de tous les voyages faits autour du monde par les différentes nations de l'Europe. Lausanne, J. Pierre Heubach ; Geneva, François Dufart, 1788. 9 volumes in-8, tortoiseshell calf, spine decorated, marbled edges (Binding of the period). Frontispiece to each volume, a world map. Spine dry, hinges marked, several boards rubbed. Provenance : Collection of Admirals GRASSET and CEILLIER Expert : Dominique Courvoisier